Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly shortest chain to reach singrauli from jammutawi

19451/Σ Jammutawi singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jul 20 2014 (18:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+10??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1923:33+203m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1300:35+1310m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1402:35+1110m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+404:05+410m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+2504:54+252m??2511.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:05+2810m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+3308:33+335m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370
0 intermediate stations-8:-330.0
#10/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:10+2??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:15+313:18+53m??2812.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#12/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:07+714:09+82m??2876.068145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#13/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  14:56+414:58+62m??2929.066134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)15:37+1315:39+132m??2971.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  16:00+1216:10+1610m??2977.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#16!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??21013.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+352m??21025.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+372m??21040.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+265m??21055.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+322m??21076.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+3518:39+342m??21093.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3718:52+372m??21104.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+3819:02+372m??21111.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+3719:15+362m??21123.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+3619:31+352m??21137.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+3419:42+332m??21144.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1720:19+162m??21165.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+212m??21172.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+4521:20+1:0325m??21178.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:0921:35+1:162m??21186.081100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+1:3722:00+1:512m??21217.05494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:3722:20+2:352m??21233.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1422:52+2:242m??21260.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1723:15+2:422m??21268.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5300:55+1:5410m??31299.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#36%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+1:2901:25+1:292m??31320.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#37%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+1:2302:20+1:242m??31340.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#38%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+1:0903:18+1:242m??31375.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#39%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+4203:55+432m??31380.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#40%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:4104:30+1:402m??31391.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+3905:45+3910m??31401.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+4806:01+492m??31414.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#43!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:1506:56+1:182m??31443.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:2107:08+1:262m??31451.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+17-??31464.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.