Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro thermal- ranchi road - Barkakana- Tori junction - barwadih- DaltonGanj [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Garhwa Road Jn - Chopan - chunar- ALLAHABAD - Rai bareli- LUCKNOW- shahjahanpur- Bareilly

19456/Σ Barkakana- Daltonganj- Allahabad- Lucknow (Catch 2nd train Barwadih-Bareilly Triveni Express from DaltonGanj, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 21 2014 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 17m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ DTO/DaltonGanj  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 23h 11m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??19.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:03-3m??117.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??124.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??128.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/AMLOAmlo (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??132.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??134.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8%==%JANJarangdih (1 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??137.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??143.049243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??149.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??155.067287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/DNEADanea (1 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??167.059306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??175.029369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??179.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/KMHTKarmahat (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??184.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??192.027357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:45-15m??1101.0100341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#18/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??1111.071364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??1119.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??1126.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#21/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1135.076398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??1144.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??1148.038442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??1155.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#25/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18-10:19-1m??1161.071478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1177.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??1183.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#28/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1193.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34-11:35-1m??1201.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1210.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??1216.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1222.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??1229.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39-12:40-1m??1239.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1248.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??1256.030296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  13:27-13:28-1m??1262.044271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/KCKI•Kechki•  13:37-13:38-1m??1269.062249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/CNFChianki  13:45-13:47-2m??1276.045245mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57-13:59-2m??1283.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
Triveni Link Express/14371 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24-13:29-5m??2283.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#42/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??2316.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??2326.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??2338.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??2360.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2372.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??2395.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12-16:17-5m??2416.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#49%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15-18:30-75m??2458.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??2468.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#51%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??2479.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#52%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??2484.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#53%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??2519.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#54%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??2539.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#55%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??2560.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??2591.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??2599.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#58/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??3642.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#59/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??3673.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??3681.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??3687.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??3694.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#63/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??3722.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#64/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??3736.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??3748.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??3755.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#67/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??3766.074116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??3783.052120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#69|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??3804.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#70!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??3819.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#71!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??3834.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??3846.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#73/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??3882.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#74/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??3930.072134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??3984.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#76/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??31047.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#77/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  12:40--??31117.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.