Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Agra- Kota- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19458/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand to Ahmedabad, Gujrat. (Catch 2nd train Parasnath Exp @ Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 21 2014 (08:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2013:29+205m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+175m??161.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+2214:34+242m??171.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+2414:47+242m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+2315:12+242m??1105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+362m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2215:49+222m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+2216:17+215m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15-318:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1229.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1336.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2387.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2418.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:1005:35+4:125m??2425.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:0208:20+5:0015m??2619.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15232.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2811:40+6:315m??2851.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:2612:25+6:295m??2874.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:2315:04+6:232m??21001.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:2215:35+6:251m??21035.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:3816:25+6:415m??21099.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+7:0217:50+7:085m??21207.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+6:3318:55+6:351m??21279.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+6:2019:18+6:211m??21307.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:1621:42+6:172m??21432.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1022:40+6:0810m??21474.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:1800:05+6:182m??31587.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:3602:40+6:3715m??31734.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:1903:41+6:201m??31788.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+5:5405:35+5:4915m??31834.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+5:3606:41+5:362m??31899.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54+4:3907:55+4:391m??31968.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:3509:02+5:422m??32040.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5:4309:43+5:396m??32083.03437mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:1910:23+5:182m??32104.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+5:04-??32132.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.