Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE, Catch 12315/ Udaipur Ananya Express ] - Kanpur- Agra- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

19459/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand TO Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 21 2014 (08:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2013:29+205m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+175m??161.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+2214:34+242m??171.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+2414:47+242m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+2315:12+242m??1105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+362m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2215:49+222m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+2216:17+215m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15-318:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1229.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1336.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2387.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2418.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:18+1:2710m??2425.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2:3406:50+2:495m??2619.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50232.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4:0809:45+4:125m??2851.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+4:2210:30+4:265m??2874.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35225.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+3:4415:10+4:085m??21099.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4:2717:45+4:2715m??21231.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#28%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:0320:30+4:0210m??21366.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:1220:54+4:132m??21389.066428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:1021:34+4:122m??21430.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:1422:30+4:155m??21497.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#32|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+3:5500:20+3:5330m??21552.056403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+3:4201:38+3:442m??31623.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+3:3502:25+3:352m??31661.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+3:25-??31666.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.