Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - manikpur jn - Katni Jn- Jabalpur- Itarsi jn- Bhusaval- Nasik Road- kanyan- Mumbai LTT.

19460/Σ barwadih- DaltonGanj TO Mumbai (Catch 2nd train Faizabad-Mumbai Express @ Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 21 2014 (08:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+1413:29+155m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+614:20+105m??161.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1414:34+152m??171.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1514:47+162m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1615:12+172m??1105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+212m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1415:49+152m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1316:17+135m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15-318:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1336.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2387.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2418.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22104 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#22%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:30+4507:05+4735m??2425.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+452m??2525.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+4410:25+4410m??2602.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:1111:35+1:125m??2701.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1413:05+1:1610m??2792.060417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4117:20+5310m??21037.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)21:30+5221:40+5410m??21344.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??21368.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:48233.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)00:58+5701:00+582m??31601.045564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:57132.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+4104:00+393m??31733.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:00+28-??31778.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.