Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- chheoki- manikpur- Satna- Katni- saugor- Bina Junction- BHOPAL- Ujjain- Indore.

19463/Σ Barwadih- Garhwa TO Bhopal- Indore [Catch 2nd train Indore Shipra Express at Chunar, U.P] (NOTE: Waiting is at NIGHT at Chunar station, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 21 2014 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 53m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:54310.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:22+2:0713:27+2:075m1127.042234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:5614:20+1:585m1161.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:30+2:0714:32+2:082m1171.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5%==%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:44+2:0814:46+2:092m1182.062251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:08+2:0815:10+2:092m11105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+2:0815:23+2:082m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:45+2:0815:47+2:082m11139.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#9%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0716:17+2:085m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+1:5418:30-75m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11224.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11229.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41305.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 14m
238 intermediate stations07:40556.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5605:42+562m23861.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1106:13+1:115m03892.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1406:24+1:142m33899.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m03972.012597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:23+2:3808:25+2:382m031010.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:0510:10+2:045m031065.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:1111:25+2:1110m131142.069321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:56+2:0911:58+2:102m031178.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+2:0913:10+2:1810m031241.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:40+2:4514:45+2:425m131352.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:08+2:4315:10+2:432m131378.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  15:50+2:4515:55+2:455m231429.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:56+2:2716:58+2:272m031482.021440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0221.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0818:05+2:105m131503.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:39+2:1518:40+2:161m231549.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:08+2:1919:10+2:192m231589.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:0020:40+2:0710m531642.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:54+2:2221:56+2:212m031722.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:0323:55+2:1120m631826.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:0700:50+2:122m041866.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:20-441905.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.