Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- chheoki- manikpur- chitrakutdham- Bonda- Mahoba jn- JHANSI- Gwalior- Agra - Mathura.

19465/Σ Barwadih-Garhwa, Jharkhand TO Jhansi,U.P - Gwalior, M.P [Catch 2nd train Gwalior Chambal Express @ Chunar, U.P] (NOTE : WAITING TIME I S AT NIGHT at Chunar Station, U.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 21 2014 (09:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 764 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:54310.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:22+2:0713:27+2:075m1127.042234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:5614:20+1:585m1161.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:30+2:0714:32+2:082m1171.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5%==%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:44+2:0814:46+2:092m1182.062251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:08+2:0815:10+2:092m11105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+2:0815:23+2:082m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:45+2:0815:47+2:082m11139.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#9%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0716:17+2:085m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+1:5418:30-75m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11224.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11229.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41305.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express/12177 - Buffer: 14m
238 intermediate stations07:40556.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+005:42+02m23861.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+006:13+010m03892.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m33899.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m03972.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+009:30+05m031065.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+009:56+03m031096.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+010:26+02m031133.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+011:15+010m031165.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+012:05+02m031218.071210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+012:25+02m131240.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+012:55+02m031271.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m131292.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+013:50+02m131325.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+014:05+02m131334.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+015:30+020m031356.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:52+015:54+02m031381.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+016:17+02m131411.045207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+017:15+02m131453.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m231492.061178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m331571.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#37/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+0-431625.0-181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.