Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kalyan

19467/Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jul 21 2014 (10:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+1410.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+43m112.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+606:20+62m216.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+806:31+73m2114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+162m2164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m2167.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m2192.06255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+2208:47+202m71138.055 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 4m
64 intermediate stations00:2352.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2209:13+233m42190.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:35132.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+242m22322.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+262m22395.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:00+2515:10+2710m62579.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+115m22703.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+255m12886.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+562m12972.025496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5721:05+5710m22978.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2900:42+292m331180.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3202:10+3712m131270.060259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+1:032m031384.039140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:50+5207:00+5310m831490.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1507:24+1:162m331508.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#23/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:37-631562.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.