Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The people from Mumbai who wish to Travel by Swaraj but do not get reservation can try this link. Specailly for people Living near Kalyan

1947/Σ Kalyan to Jammu Tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (00:24)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2714:02+271m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3214:20+315m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+363m??1154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+4316:50+2420m??1221.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2417:20+265m??1236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+322m??1286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+322m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3219:10+315m??1359.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1359.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1384.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2426.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+272m??2471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??2519.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m??2543.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??2598.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??2667.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+92m??2712.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2774.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2788.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??2817.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??2850.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2868.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??2936.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??2942.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??2995.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??21035.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21081.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??21115.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??21143.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??21208.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??21234.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??21259.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??21289.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??21331.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??21370.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??21397.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??21449.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??21454.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??21503.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??21616.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??21637.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??21645.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21649.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??21672.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??21689.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21705.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??21717.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??21734.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??21751.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??21769.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??21781.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??31802.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??31844.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??31851.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??31872.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??31897.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??31915.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??31957.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??31993.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??32010.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#68/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??32052.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#69/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??32067.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#70/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??32083.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#71/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??32122.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#72%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??32145.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#73/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??32189.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??32200.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??32221.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.