Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 45m 39 halts Distance: 2604 km 1 xfer@Ajmer Junction/AII

19472/Σ Porbandar-Sealdah Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 951 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  15:42+615:43+61m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+92m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1218:03+55m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+718:22+77m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+195m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3220:09+322m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+623:05+132m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+600:50+2130m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:07+222m??2466.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+462m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+404:10+62m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1505:40+1710m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1407:22+172m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+185m??2811.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??2899.048446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+611:05+510m??2951.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+15??2951.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2413:18+242m??2980.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2614:55+2610m??21086.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5117:21+512m??21273.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0417:45+1:062m??21300.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#25/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4719:15+4525m??21326.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5220:30+575m??21349.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:25+1:4410m??21580.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:2401:58+2:298m??31775.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:0605:05+3:0710m??31927.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2005:45+3:202m??31982.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:2706:20+3:282m??32030.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3106:38+3:312m??32048.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2007:48+3:235m??32133.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:3209:00+3:332m??32209.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:2310:05+3:262m??32285.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:0311:20+3:1210m??32332.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:3212:14+3:323m??32391.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4212:31+3:412m??32409.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3312:53+3:372m??32433.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4513:52+3:453m??32497.04837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#41/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:07-??32598.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.