Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 45m 34 halts Distance: 2575 km 1 xfer@Ratlam Junction/RTM

19473/Σ Shalimar-Okha Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (20:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 28m  18 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19576/Nathdwara - Okha Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+620:34+91m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+322:15+35m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+155m??2248.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:10+147m??2310.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:40+1310m??2411.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+004:25+85m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+175m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3806:24+355m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+307:55+1215m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4910:30+485m??2869.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+3511:30+365m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1510m??21036.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+272m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+275m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+205m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:24+3219:25+351m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+1421:22+181m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+1422:20+161m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  00:40-700:50+310m??31617.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-101:52+62m??31672.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+602:45+115m??31714.061495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nathdwara - Okha Express/19576 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#23|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:50+1:1320m??31714.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+592m??31828.046313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:57+402m??31901.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:59+3908:29+5030m??31974.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+3509:15+432m??32010.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3409:32+432m??32029.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+3511:05+3020m??32075.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:14130.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+2913:21+452m??32205.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+412m??32279.05286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+5215:33+555m??32321.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#33|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:47+4916:49+1:182m??32397.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:09+1:0317:11+1:192m??32406.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  18:22+5518:24+1:072m??32460.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#36|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+1:192m??32544.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#37|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  20:50+23-??32573.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.