Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Asansol- Durgapur- siuri- Rampurhat- Pakur- farakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya- GUWAHATI- Lanka- LUMDING [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Maibang- Haflong- Badarpur Junction- katakhal - Silchar.

19475/Σ Jasidih(Jharkhand) -Asansol TO Silchar, Assam (via Guwahati- Lumding) [Catch 2nd train Barak Valley Express @ Lumding, Assam] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 23 2014 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1313 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15693X/Barak Valley Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
     F 
Jhajha/JAJ
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941
#1/==/JAJ»Jhajha (4 PFs)»  -22:05+48010.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+5422:43+545m0144.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+5423:13+535m0173.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:51+5823:53+582m21130.014182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4725.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4120m02155.053114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+5702:31+592m02180.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶02:48+5903:12+5424m02197.05576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+5703:30+590m02214.05585mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#9/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+4604:32+462m02268.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#10/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m22287.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+4305:52+435m32315.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#12%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m12368.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3807:36+382m22404.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+3408:40+3215m02439.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+5709:52+1:012m22529.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:43+1:095m12587.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5912:55+5915m12674.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#18|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+5313:45+585m02681.044121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#19|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:52+582m02729.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#20|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:45+1:032m02782.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#21|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+1:035m02842.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#22%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:092m02891.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:1519:30+1:1410m02951.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1420:15+1:142m021003.05549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#25!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:35+1:335m021127.0952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#26|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:45+1:3225m021133.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#27!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+1:4002:35+1:402m031283.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:4103:25+1:435m031314.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Barak Valley Express ( MG )/15693X
57 intermediate stations-3:-25376.0
#29|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25-141690.034141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30|--|MYDManderdisa (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m041700.039148mNFRDist - Dima Hassao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|HTLHatikhali (1 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m041710.033216mNFRDist - Dima Hassao, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#32|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m041728.020152mNFRLangting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33|--|DKEDihakho (1 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m041737.034222mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34|--|MUPAMupa (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m041744.013240mNFRPIN - 788832, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35|--|KQIKalachand (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m041749.025274mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  06:48-06:49-1m041754.038277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37|--|WDAWadrengdisa (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m041761.013342mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#38|--|DJADaotuhaja (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m041764.021385mNFRDistt - Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#39|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m041778.014529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#40|--|MGEMigrendisa (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m041783.08479mNFRMigrendisa, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:588.0
#41|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m141791.020462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#42|--|BFBagetar (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m041799.013521mNFRHaflong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#43|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m041802.012555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#44|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m041805.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#45|--|MGXMailongdisa (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m041815.010325mNFRDistrict : Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#46|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m041823.020154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#47|--|DTCDitokcherra (2 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m141830.019107mNFRDitokcherra Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#48|--|BXKBandarkhal (1 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m141834.01894mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#49|--|DCADamchara (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m241843.02144mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50|--|CNEChandranathpur (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m141852.02729mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m041856.01324mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#52|--|HLXHilara (2 PFs)  13:55-13:56-1m041861.01824mNFRBurunga Pt III, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#53|--|SQFSukritipur (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m141866.0520mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:106.0
#54|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)15:25-15:55-30m241872.02423mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m041877.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#56|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m041882.03221mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#57|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m141895.0725mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#58|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  17:45--141901.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.