Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO much worries of train schedules...

19484/Σ UBL GIMB weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Jul 26 2014 (09:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-315:35+02m??164.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+202m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+272m??1333.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+342m??1356.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3010m??1464.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2485.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+4310m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+505m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+195m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+4511:40+5110m??2639.0509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+5613:12+562m??2715.06340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:33160.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:50+1:245m??2875.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:10+1:4317:12+1:482m??2950.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4621:25+565m??21153.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+552m??21189.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+4523:20+4410m??21216.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+5600:06+562m??31267.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5401:02+542m??31337.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0001:32+1:012m??31364.04212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:22+2812m??31433.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??31482.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3905:14+4310m??31562.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+4005:48+392m??31598.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+322m??31617.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??31659.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+3207:35+3220m??31662.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+412m??31728.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#36|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+572m??31793.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#37!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:40+1:102m??31870.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:052m??31910.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0712:09+1:072m??31926.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#40|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+54-??31963.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.