Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good at your convenience.....

19486/Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Jul 26 2014 (10:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59+212:00+91m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2113:25+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+162m??180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+172m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+285m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+432m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4118:22+412m??1306.025737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2910m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+372m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+3621:30+372m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+372m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+262m??1502.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1023:55+125m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+465m??2584.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4301:40+432m??2613.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5502:20+552m??2661.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??2689.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0003:10+1:002m??2714.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0103:27+1:012m??2730.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/KKM•Kamalapuram (2 PFs)•  03:43+5903:45+582m??2745.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+4904:20+502m??2769.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0004:50+1:002m??2809.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0205:05+1:022m??2820.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:0405:18+1:082m??2829.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:30+1:102m??2840.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:0106:00+1:052m??2853.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+608:10+155m??2894.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  08:50+0-??2904.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+10??2904.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+332m??2946.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-915:42+72m??21009.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??21019.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#37/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1617:55+142m??21102.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-719:55+810m??21169.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#39%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+82m??21212.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+920:53+121m??21216.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??21255.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??21272.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#43%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+922:20+252m??21292.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+362m??21323.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??21337.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+532m??21362.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+265m??31412.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4802:37+492m??31506.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??31528.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+3210m??31568.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#51|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+265m??31616.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+261m??31640.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#53|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+392m??31676.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??31712.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#55|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45+0-??31729.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.