Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19493/Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2014 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2615 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+195m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+231m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10+016:40+930m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3218:15+343m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4120:03+405m??1306.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+402m??1412.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•23:05+4823:30+4525m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:105m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:42+1:072m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m??2800.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5805:50+1:585m??2944.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4706:50+1:4920m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:062m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1511:35+2:192m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:2412:50+2:1720m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5115:53+2:542m??21589.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3619:05+2:2820m??21738.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3721:00+2:401m??21877.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:3722:15+1:371m??21993.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1623:43+2:172m??22032.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1301:10+2:265m??32115.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2203:25+2:232m??32240.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0804:55+2:075m??32324.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+2:1307:30+2:162m??32456.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2:21-??32477.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??32477.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+810:49+81m??32489.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+111m??32507.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+1111:19+121m??32521.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+131m??32533.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2311:45+281m??32551.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+372m??32570.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#37!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??32600.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+4-??32615.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.