Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19494/Σ Mysore howrah bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2014 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1808:40+181m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+242m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+251m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+241m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+241m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+811:10+85m??1138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+11-??1143.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+4??1143.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1164.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+716:15+92m??1295.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1380.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+520:15+1710m??1505.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??1588.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m??1626.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:53+261m??1743.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-702:55+315m??2882.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+92m??21031.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+408:00+52m??21215.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+508:50+820m??21232.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:47+162m??21293.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+912:47+122m??21510.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+2520m??21657.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1415:30+155m??21676.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2216:05+215m??21704.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1517:58+172m??21820.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3518:44+362m??21882.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2720:33+2315m??21998.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+2923:00+3220m??22113.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5501:36+585m??32313.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3503:17+345m??32424.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+2906:05+3925m??32522.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0606:29+1:052m??32545.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:15+1:215m??32567.04556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  07:54+2:5007:56+2:502m??32596.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+13-??32620.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.