Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar- Adra- Asansol- Rampurhat - KishanGanj (Bihar) - Guwahati - Lumding- Dibrugarh.

19498/Σ Hyderabad- vijayawada- Asansol- Rampurhat- KishanGanj- Guwahati - lumding - Dibrugarh (Assam). [Catch 2nd train 1595/Dibrugarh Express at Vijayawada, A.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 27 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 3180 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2867 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+171m??1148.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+232m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+331m??1207.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3620:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+135m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1623:00+2510m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2923:45+2710m??1313.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3800:37+381m??2373.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3802:03+382m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4502:42+451m??2513.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+805:40+102m??2646.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1220m??2663.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??2794.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??2867.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+75m??2941.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1313:25+1620m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m??21107.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??21135.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+282m??21251.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4317:27+432m??21313.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#24/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+371m??21426.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:17+282m??21448.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+482m??21550.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#27/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4510m??21603.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#28/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:45+1:025m??21645.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4401:08+4620m??31687.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1103:37+1:105m??31805.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+4806:25+4610m??31929.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:27+1:332m??32077.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0310:20+2:0615m??32164.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#34|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:2113:45+2:235m??32333.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:3914:48+2:392m??32414.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:3315:40+2:345m??32442.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:4416:25+2:452m??32493.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:5119:25+2:5515m??32624.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#39!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:0720:24+3:072m??32681.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1922:35+3:215m??32804.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:4423:08+3:442m??32836.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:4823:52+3:557m??32874.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:2601:52+3:262m??42944.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3302:35+3:3610m??42982.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#45|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:2405:25+4:2810m??43138.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#46|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:12-??43180.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.