Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1950/Σ Bangalore-Shri Ganganagar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2380 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0610.075918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations04:08295.0
#2/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m12295.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05412.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+009:10+015m02707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-513:45+05m021073.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)T16:20+4316:30+3310m021282.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations04:50384.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+021:25+05m021666.083496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+001:06+05m031964.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+0-432380.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+3:301532380.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+3:2513:36+3:262m032390.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+3:2413:56+3:252m032410.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:10+3:2714:12+3:282m032428.048222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:2514:43+3:243m032450.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:2115:40+3:212m432507.078228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:2416:08+3:242m032541.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2416:45+3:242m032579.088228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3217:18+3:322m132624.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:3617:34+3:362m032643.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3:4018:35+3:415m632677.066208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:4619:02+3:472m032704.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:4719:20+3:472m132721.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3:5019:45+3:502m032750.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:46-332803.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.