Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1950/Σ Bangalore-Shri Ganganagar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.078918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+222m??2277.092455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05412.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4309:10+2815m??2689.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:30367.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+355m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+4321:25+475m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+2401:06+195m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  07:00+1:09-??32362.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+34??32362.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+4213:36+422m??32372.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+5213:56+532m??32392.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+562m??32410.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4814:43+483m??32432.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+392m??32489.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+4116:08+422m??32523.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4216:45+422m??32561.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#16%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+4717:18+472m??32606.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+5317:34+522m??32625.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3618:35+375m??32659.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+4019:02+402m??32686.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??32703.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+372m??32732.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+42-??32785.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.