Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- chunar- Varanasi- azamgarh- Chhapra(Bihar).

19501/Σ AC: Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar. [Catch 2nd train Tapti Ganga at Itarsi, M.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 28 2014 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+023:35+15m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+800:03+82m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1701:28+172m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+010m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2505:17+252m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+252m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+322m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+342m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:40+215m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+311:59+41m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+214:55+810m??21091.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1320:05+245m??21389.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:40+5010m??21389.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1521:33+1:152m??21456.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:10+1:109m??31634.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:1201:35+1:145m??31725.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:0810m??31823.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+405m??31901.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??31956.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??31994.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:272m??32067.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2507:50+1:245m??32074.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:222m??32105.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+542m??32144.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+5410:50+5610m??32150.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#28%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:51+1:132m??32207.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5113:10+5115m??32241.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2414:10+1:295m??32297.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3714:30+1:372m??32318.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2715:10+1:285m??32340.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:5216:40+1:555m??32409.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+2:0417:19+2:102m??32446.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#35!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+49-??32475.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.