Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Hindupur- Yesvantpur- Bangalore.

19505/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 16593/ Nanded-Bangalore Express at Nanded, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 29 2014 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+416:55+85m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3217:57+332m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4018:12+411m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4418:46+451m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1520:12+1910m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1921:15+1520m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:12+372m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1801:02+3632m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5503:55+5310m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1405:05+1:165m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1906:35+1:2310m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4410:45+5810m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0411:49+1:051m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2412:28+1:251m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2212:54+1:222m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5413:32+1:551m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3914:10+1:401m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2315:40+1:2310m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:4116:45+1:421m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5018:40+571m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+323:10+1110m??21719.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??21764.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+365m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??31903.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+272m??31933.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m??31962.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:50+231m??31996.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4410m??32026.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+301m??32061.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+301m??32077.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??32089.068647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+351m??32122.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m??32141.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  11:27+3311:28+331m??32165.049607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#40|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:14+2812:15+311m??32202.060674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:47+2912:48+291m??32234.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#42|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-114:30+4210m??32294.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??32336.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2715:54+291m??32361.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:04+271m??32369.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2216:14+241m??32381.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+311m??32391.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#48/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??32405.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+261m??32418.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+2817:45+282m??32443.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??32466.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+351m??32486.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3219:05+325m??32512.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+3519:20+351m??32529.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+362m??32541.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#56/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:52+341m??32553.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+392m??32567.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??32581.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4220:29+421m??32591.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3721:20+405m??32634.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+542m??32662.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5323:00+552m??32719.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+600:40+75m??42752.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+422m??42794.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5202:00+541m??42832.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5002:30+522m??42855.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#67%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+511m??42895.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+342m??42916.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#69/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+245m??42928.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#70/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??42931.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#71/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+8-??42934.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.