Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Nanded- PARBHANI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- lingampalli - begumpet- Hyderabad.

19506/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Hyderabad/ Secunderabad (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 57547/ Hyderabad Passenger at Parbhani, Maharastra.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 29 2014 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 39h 38m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 45 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:45+1:311m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4118:40+481m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-823:10+110m??21719.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??21764.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+315m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+545m??31934.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+382m??31962.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+3808:05+412m??31962.058412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??31973.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+4208:23+461m??31979.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??31983.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+402m??31996.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+3709:10+381m??32010.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32015.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20+810:30+2610m??32026.058461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??32049.029634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??32053.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+3111:15+311m??32061.074632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??32069.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+3711:30+371m??32077.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??32084.095638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:41+4111:42+411m??32089.0138647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#46|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+4911:45+501m??32094.094646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#47|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??32098.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??32102.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+5512:03+571m??32105.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??32110.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+5212:24+541m??32122.0128646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#52|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0412:34+1:061m??32141.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:49+1:091m??32151.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  13:20+5313:21+571m??32165.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+5413:38+551m??32180.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+4614:30+555m??32203.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??32216.039628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58|--|MTVMatalkunta  14:49+5814:50+1:111m??32222.026604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#59|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  15:19+5315:20+551m??32234.059634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  15:34+5715:35+581m??32248.024629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#61|--|MRFMarpalli (1 PFs)  15:59+5016:00+501m??32258.094629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+1:021m??32272.015632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#63|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+217:45+175m??32294.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  17:53+2217:54+241m??32304.059607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  18:01+2718:02+271m??32311.062599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??32317.025583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#67/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:23+231m??32322.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:32+5018:33+501m??32333.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:41+018:42+01m??32343.039561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:50+718:51+71m??32348.067590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m??32357.040547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#72/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:06+1219:07+121m??32361.028529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??32364.03519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:503.0
#74/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  20:05+6-??32367.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.