Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Secunderabad.

19508/Σ Gaya- Secunderabad (Hyderabad) [Deeshabhomi Devagiri Express] {NOTE: Catch 2nd train Devagir Express at Nanded, Maharastra.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 29 2014 (11:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21719.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  23:44-23:45-1m??21764.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??31903.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??31925.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??31945.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??31975.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??31984.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32014.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??32066.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??32092.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32102.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#38!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??32161.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30--??32175.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.