Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1951/Σ Kolkata-Shri Ganganagar(Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+1421:56+155m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+4000:12+387m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4002:32+4010m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:28+1:128m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:02-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+36??21458.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#8/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+4413:36+442m??21468.065 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+552m??21488.072 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+5714:13+582m??21506.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+5014:43+503m??21528.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#12%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??21585.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+4416:08+442m??21619.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4416:45+452m??21657.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#15%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+4917:18+492m??21702.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+5517:34+552m??21721.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#17!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3718:35+395m??21755.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+4219:02+432m??21782.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+4219:20+422m??21799.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3919:45+392m??21828.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+46-??21881.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.