Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- erode- madurai- Rameswaram.

19510/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO Hyderabad- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Rameswaram. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train at Nanded, Maharastra] {Deekshabhomi Okha-Rameswaram Express} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 29 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1014:32+85m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1123.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+75m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3518:46+361m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+820:12+1210m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1221:15+820m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+362m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2301:02+4232m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:55+5210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:05+1:215m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:35+1:3010m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:1210m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1311:49+1:141m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3112:28+1:331m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3012:54+1:312m??21289.0103734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0213:32+2:021m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4414:10+1:451m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3815:40+1:4110m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:491m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:40+1:031m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-123:10+510m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+295m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5312:05+575m??31903.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+3013:02+302m??31925.060 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??32014.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:50+3910m??32180.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+402m??32286.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??32416.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#35|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+923:30+215m??32470.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08173.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+232m??42643.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+192m??42682.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+805:40+275m??42807.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+275m??42817.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+708:17+182m??42922.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+162m??43006.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3111:15+333m??43127.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1112:45+2010m??43187.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2013:45+203m??43251.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2915:00+285m??43325.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+325m??43388.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+415m??43436.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4517:17+491m??43460.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??43495.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4718:31+481m??43532.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+8-??43549.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.