Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Ltt- Kalyan- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- ADRA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

19532/Σ Mumbai- to Bokaro, Jharkhand. [Catch 2nd train at Adra, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 01 2014 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1796 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarsata SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2221:18+263m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13+4722:18+425m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+3823:00+452m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+482m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+5403:10+5810m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1305:00+1:125m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+135m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+152m??2946.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+282m??21050.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+714:55+95m??21081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1510m??21124.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+817:45+815m??21235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3219:23+322m??21367.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+185m??21439.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:40+1815m??21540.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+115m??31641.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1902:08+195m??31757.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+225m??31796.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+750m??31796.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1006:15+101m??31803.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??31811.053189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+151m??31819.041154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m??31826.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:54+131m??31832.062159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:01+131m??31838.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m??31849.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  07:39+307:40+41m??31857.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#30/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+122m??31864.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39+108:40+61m??31873.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-7-??31880.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.