Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19536/Σ Sgnr mumbai FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Aug 02 2014 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 82902/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
      S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+2:40310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2:5406:38+2:572m0153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+3:0007:04+3:022m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDB•Giddarbaha (2 PFs)•  07:20+3:0207:22+3:032m0199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:5208:10+2:535m61126.078208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:36+2:5108:38+2:512m01160.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:53+2:5308:55+2:532m21179.078223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0209:32+3:022m01224.082228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3:0410:02+3:042m01262.060230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:36+3:0110:39+3:003m01296.061228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+3:0611:38+3:073m01353.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:55+3:1211:57+3:042m01376.077222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:11+3:0712:13+3:072m01394.027220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:56+3:1112:58+3:142m01413.016217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#15 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+3:32-11423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special/82902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:50-11423.0100216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:40466.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m01889.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:18527.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-02:03-10m021416.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
84 intermediate stations04:52393.0
#19/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  06:55--121809.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.