Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Korba via Bilaspur Bi-weekly chain

19541/Σ Mumbai - Bilsapur-Korba chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Aug 02 2014 (19:46)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
 M  T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+61810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+72m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+193m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2008:03+185m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+808:45+152m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1809:30+202m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4913:25+501m01490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4414:10+451m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4314:45+425m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+175m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2717:22+263m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+419:05+910m11833.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2120:48+212m01963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m311141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2301:30+2115m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 19m
350 intermediate stations00:55719.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2902:40+2715m141971.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3403:03+342m041998.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3503:18+352m042013.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+3003:42+275m042024.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+7-242061.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.