Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

19543/Σ Vaso Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 02 2014 (20:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKR•Maddikera (2 PFs)•  17:34+4217:35+421m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+462m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+215m??1525.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:32+342m??1579.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:02+201m??2635.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+2400:12+242m??2647.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4101:02+422m??2710.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4301:20+432m??2727.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4301:55+442m??2764.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#24/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+2-??2816.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.