Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

19544/Σ hubli Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 02 2014 (20:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 3
S T T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T T S
Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+281m0135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+362m0158.058653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+321m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+332m11137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)16:05+3616:10+355m11143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+3716:45+371m31175.045 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:28+4217:30+412m31208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+5018:35+1:0910m61258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1018:52+1:101m11270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+1:1219:20+1:141m11300.032 SCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+1:012m21326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569 - Buffer: 18m
89 intermediate stations01:05365.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4321:20+385m22691.046425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3622:32+472m32745.038293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:00+2800:02+352m03800.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+382m03813.079307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+502m03876.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5301:20+532m03893.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5201:55+532m03930.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#20/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+18-03982.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.