Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Hyderabad to Villupuram via KPD-TNM-------------weekly chain

19551/Σ Hyderabad - Katpadi - Triuvannamalai - Villupuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 04 2014 (17:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56883/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+41m01181.047328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:41+219:42+21m11236.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+220:40+35m11291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:29+321:30+31m01346.060 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:18+322:20+32m01394.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#8/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:28+123:30+12m01463.072 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+100:05+12m12502.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m02553.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39-101:40+01m02587.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:55+003:00+05m02627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25-103:27+12m02637.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  04:28+604:30+62m02709.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:55+15m32742.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56883
110 intermediate stations-5:-55754.0
#16/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:40+5331496.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:55+161m131506.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:14+1407:15+141m131518.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+181m131527.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:44+1807:45+191m131542.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+191m131558.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+231m131572.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  08:24+2308:25+241m131580.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  08:55+809:00+105m131589.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m131605.057126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+171m131623.04399mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+151m031640.03575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  10:14+1410:15+181m031649.0956mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-1-031657.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.