Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Nagercoil via Hyderabad=====weekly chain

19552/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Aug 04 2014 (17:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50-910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36+2422:40+264m5151.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+325m42189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+432m22373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3205:45+3510m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+582m12538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  07:17+5407:20+553m12565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m22591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1508:40+175m22601.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3109:00+311m12616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:09+3209:10+321m12626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+351m22638.083421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+391m12672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+362m12714.076 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+282m12781.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+18-62787.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+012787.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m02893.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+41m02968.047328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:41+219:42+21m121023.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+220:40+35m121078.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#22/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:29+321:30+31m021133.060 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#23/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:18+322:20+32m021181.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#24/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:28+123:30+12m021250.072 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+100:05+12m131289.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m031340.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39-101:40+01m031374.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:55+003:00+05m031414.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25-103:27+12m031424.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+604:30+62m031496.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:55+15m331529.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+106:20+11m031554.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#33/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+206:50+22m031597.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-307:50+15m031614.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:40+110m031734.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#36%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+110:10+11m031760.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m031786.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+011:15+03m031819.057120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:35+112:45+310m031896.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+614:02+62m031990.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+615:05+75m032052.059139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:49+1015:50+101m032096.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:09+1116:10+111m032123.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+121m032144.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3066.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+05m032210.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:44+219:45+31m032252.02596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00-3-032283.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.