Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Nagercoil via Hyderabad=====weekly chain

19552/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Aug 04 2014 (17:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1 CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0910.08514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2422:40+275m5152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2623:28+215m0199.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+1:0000:05+591m02126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+335m42190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+432m22373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:45+3010m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+522m12539.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5107:20+513m12565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+482m22592.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:40+135m22602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2509:00+251m12617.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2709:10+262m12627.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+292m22639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3409:45+332m12672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m12714.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+611:27+62m12782.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+11-62787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+012787.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+442m02893.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+391m02968.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+519:55+72m121024.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+205m121078.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2121:50+212m021133.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m021181.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2323:32+222m021250.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+132m131289.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+901:10+111m031340.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+121m031374.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-1203:00+710m031415.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+503:27+142m031425.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+332m031497.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-605:55+32m331529.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+62m031554.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+132m031598.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1907:50+15m031614.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1009:50+710m031734.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+181m031760.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#39%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m031786.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1211:15+133m031820.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#41/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:40-112:45+145m031896.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+312m031990.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+305m032053.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+532m032096.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:24+5616:25+591m032123.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0016:45+1:061m032145.02990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:1565.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-819:05+35m032210.07544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#48%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m032252.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#49/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10-7-032283.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.