Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

19555/Σ Jodhpur jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Aug 04 2014 (22:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22474/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 4m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 12467/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express/22474
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+215:06+32m??118.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+317:17+52m??1183.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+517:46+42m??1222.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+018:24+05m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1619:07+152m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1020:15+105m??1382.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+92m??1417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1321:09+132m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+422:30+920m??1482.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+402m??1551.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+4300:05+442m??2573.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4700:22+472m??2586.020135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2830.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+001:55+05m??2616.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1402:50+1410m??2668.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-205:42+02m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1606:12+165m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1806:44+192m??2906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2507:25+3010m??2938.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0408:41+1:072m??21041.065322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12467 - Buffer: 21m
0 intermediate stations23:570.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)08:38+1409:00+2222m??21041.086322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#22|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  09:12+3109:14+322m??21058.052309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+242m??21085.082340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??21100.078364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+2310:24+232m??21129.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  10:38+2110:40+212m??21143.079405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+202m??21186.018369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#28|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??21193.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  11:56+2011:58+192m??21211.060378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#30%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:35+16-??21248.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.