Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and Teliscopic

19556/Σ Tipu Sultan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22913 Bandra Patna Humsafar Express*^~  Aug 05 2014 (02:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1205 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1417:35+1325m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+518:37+72m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1119:08+112m??1149.063220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+122m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1520:25+2815m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:40441.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05+3803:15+3810m??2621.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:30+3:1910m??2621.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+4:1706:30+4:0335m??2693.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#11%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+5:0707:49+5:092m??2782.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:1308:45+5:135m??2832.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:3412:30+4:4310m??2976.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:4913:30+4:5110m??2994.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:4614:08+4:472m??21038.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+4:4814:25+4:482m??21059.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:4714:52+4:472m??21088.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:5115:54+4:512m??21156.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+4:4717:00+4:482m??21196.01959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:38-??21205.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.