Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer time.

1956/Σ Vijaywada-Mughal Sarai(Tue/Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+910m??21389.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??21456.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3123:30+3110m??21634.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??31725.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3610m??31823.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??31994.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+195m??32074.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1615m??32137.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+212m??32195.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2710:23+282m??32231.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:36+332m??32247.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+382m??32299.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:162m??32339.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4512:55+4810m??32348.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+522m??32358.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32371.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5813:48+592m??32379.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0314:04+1:052m??32394.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0714:24+1:072m??32412.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+435m??32438.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+4915:27+512m??32455.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#28/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:062m??32471.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4216:12+417m??32472.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+5916:30+592m??32488.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+5916:43+582m??32495.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+1:005m??32517.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m??32528.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1218:04+1:122m??32546.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+41-??32570.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.