Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trial

19561/Σ Ypr gb sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Aug 05 2014 (19:30)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 51m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+15??10.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+392m??196.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+917:05+205m??1176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+221m??1209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#5%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+292m??1266.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+2619:30+2915m??1295.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:15+352m??1347.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#8/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)T20:48+3920:53+385m??1387.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4121:25+422m??1416.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-1101:05+65m??2524.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+901:45+113m??2561.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2561.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2598.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2635.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??2668.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2706:35+311m??2759.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2777.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1308:00+1415m??2782.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+2210m??2914.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??2924.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+302m??2984.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4511:57+452m??21031.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5112:22+502m??21076.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3114:20+3120m??21132.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4815:09+482m??21191.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m??21239.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0316:00+1:042m??21259.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m??21281.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21331.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:412m??21385.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+352m??21449.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2621:20+3220m??21482.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3522:22+345m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+302m??21612.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:22+392m??31685.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31717.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+4301:03+442m??31735.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4210m??31760.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4501:52+452m??31781.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+452m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2803:50+285m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+29-??31926.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.