Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil to Sainagar Shirdi via Hyderabad (Kacheguda) _________Weekly CHain_______

19565/Σ Nagercoil - HYderabad - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 06 2014 (16:51)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+17??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+331m??131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+215m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+331m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??1187.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+125m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1613:50+145m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)15:40-1315:50+1610m??1387.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+172m??1464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+918:25+141m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1819:00+3510m??1549.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+222m??1670.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+232m??1686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+262m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+2322:15+262m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+432m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+365m??2859.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+535m??2869.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1103:35+1:122m??2994.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1504:10+1:152m??21033.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+1:0905:15+1:092m??21102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+1:2606:15+1:261m??21150.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+385m??21206.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+352m??21260.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+341m??21315.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3611:55+382m??21390.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+15-??21496.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1716:40+2515m??21496.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21501.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+271m??21519.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+271m??21540.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+385m??21568.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#35|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m??21628.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#36|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??21659.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??21697.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+391m??21740.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+411m??21773.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+910m??31836.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2700:40+331m??31865.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3401:30+1:0110m??31900.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:051m??31927.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0902:10+1:091m??31942.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#45|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:45+1:021m??31970.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m??32014.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+335m??32077.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#48|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??32111.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#49|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+321m??32138.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??32166.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+107:30+65m??32189.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??32231.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+82m??32255.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#54/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32272.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.