Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risky

19568/Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Aug 11 2014 (11:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)19:52+1519:53+141m??152.091650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2020:19+192m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1920:38+192m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+172m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+245m??1291.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#8/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+341m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+262m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+82m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#11/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2403:22+251m??2478.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??2516.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13%==%GBD•Gauribidanur (3 PFs)•  04:18+2804:20+272m??2539.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+232m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+251m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+362m??2622.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??2622.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??2631.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+82m??2688.076812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??2722.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+61m??2763.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+122m??2795.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??2847.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+202m??2872.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2887.056129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+232m??2908.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??2972.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+6-??2977.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.