Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much worries of new Xfers.... Get down at KYn on Plat 6/7 and come down to Plat 4/5 and here;s UR train... Good AVAILABILITY.. compared to GOA EXP(KNW), GOA from UBL has only 6 seats where as PDY EXP has 92 seats for DR...

19570/Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2283.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2499.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+132m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??2634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??2641.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+182m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1112:10+132m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+102m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??2899.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??2920.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+182m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+105m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+133m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+151m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+141m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-1002:15+85m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1604:50+143m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2108:40+223m??31596.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+3209:48+295m??31663.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+1610:30+232m??31678.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+232m??31728.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3512:15+435m??31801.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5310m??31985.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5915:25+592m??32040.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+55m??32109.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+222m??32217.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+810m??32292.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#48%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??32360.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3410m??32537.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??42628.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3502:15+3610m??42727.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#52/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??42897.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??42977.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1515m??43040.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#55/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+192m??43098.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#56/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??43134.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#57/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m??43151.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#58/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??43203.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#59/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:122m??43242.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#60/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4312:55+4710m??43252.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#61/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+512m??43262.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#62/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??43274.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5913:48+1:002m??43282.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:04+1:042m??43297.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0514:24+1:052m??43315.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#66/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+385m??43341.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#67/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+532m??43358.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#68/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0915:55+1:122m??43374.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#69/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:12+537m??43375.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#70%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:032m??43391.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#71%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0516:43+1:052m??43398.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#72%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:27+1:125m??43420.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2417:40+1:242m??43431.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#74%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:2618:04+1:272m??43449.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#75%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+39-??43473.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.