Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much woories of Xfers... Get dwn at KYN on PLAT 6/7 and back to 4/5 for another linking train..... ** EASY AVAILABILITY OF TKTS as PDY/TEN EXP can be taken... they hav good number of TKTS compared to GOA under MMR/BSL/BPL quota....

19571/Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 1803 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55-210.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m01114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m01418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m02628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15-06:30-135m62643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m02707.070 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m12777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m22842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m22848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m02976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m02999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m121127.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m021197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m121353.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m121386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m121393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m121461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m131665.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m431803.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 21m
33 intermediate stations02:2943.0
#39 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19-07:22-3m431846.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28-08:30-2m131913.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08-09:10-2m231928.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m131973.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m231978.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m032027.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m232051.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m032077.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m032119.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m032163.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m332211.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m032235.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m032270.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m232290.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m032316.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m132359.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m032375.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m132386.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m032404.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m032414.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#59/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m232435.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m232467.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m032481.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#62/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m032509.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m132542.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#64/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m232592.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m132610.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#66%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m132659.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m132687.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#68%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m132703.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#69%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m242734.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#70%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m242784.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m342787.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#72%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m042826.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#73%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m042878.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#74%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m142941.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m042977.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#76%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m042997.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#77%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m243054.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#78%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m043077.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m243109.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#80/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m043131.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#81/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m443147.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#82/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m943154.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#83%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m043161.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#84%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m043167.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#85/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m043179.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m143190.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#87/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m143201.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#88/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m143214.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#89%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m043219.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m043229.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#91/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m143236.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#92/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m043244.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#93%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m043253.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#94%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m043261.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m143266.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#96/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m543289.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#97!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m043292.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#98%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m043324.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#99!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m043352.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#100!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m043361.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#101!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m243382.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#102%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m043390.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#103!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m043417.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#104!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m043430.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#105!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m043439.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#106!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m043449.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#107/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m043470.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#108/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--643519.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.