Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much woories of Xfers... Get dwn at KYN on PLAT 6/7 and back to 4/5 for another linking train..... ** EASY AVAILABILITY OF TKTS as PDY/TEN EXP can be taken... they hav good number of TKTS compared to GOA under MMR/BSL/BPL quota....

19571/Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  70 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 37h 48m Distance: 1804 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2210.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+415:28+41m0129.07870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:56+715:57+91m0165.010890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1222.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:09+1916:10+211m0187.08165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+302m01114.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1417:45+145m11157.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+285m21219.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+162m11293.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1021:40+2510m41358.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+265m01418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+322m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+432m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m02628.022911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:00+4506:30+5150m62643.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+92m02707.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+192m12777.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m22848.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+202m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+172m02976.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m02999.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m021032.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+105m121107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+192m121127.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+152m021198.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+142m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+101m121353.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+105m121386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+123m121393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m121461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+53m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-702:15+65m131666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m431804.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations02:2942.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+2107:22+233m431846.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+2708:30+322m131913.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1909:10+252m231928.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+342m131973.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m231978.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+3610:42+362m032027.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m232051.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m032077.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m032119.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m032163.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m332211.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m032235.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m032270.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m232290.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#53/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m032316.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m132359.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m032375.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m132386.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m032404.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m032414.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#59/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m232435.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m232466.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m032481.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#62/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m032509.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m132542.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#64/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m232592.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m132610.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#66%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m132659.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#67%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m132687.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m132703.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#69%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m242734.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#70%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m242784.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m342787.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#72%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m042826.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#73%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m042878.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#74%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m142941.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m042977.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#76%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m042997.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#77%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m243054.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#78%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m043077.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m243109.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#80/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m043131.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#81/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m443147.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#82/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m943154.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#83%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m043160.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#84%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m043167.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#85/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m043179.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m143190.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#87/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m143201.051 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#88/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m143214.031 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#89%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m043219.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#90%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m043229.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#91/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m143236.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#92/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m043244.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#93%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m043253.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#94%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m043261.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#95%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m143266.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1723.0
#96/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m543289.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#97!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m043292.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#98%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m043324.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#99!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m043352.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#100!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m043361.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#101!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m243382.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#102%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m043389.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#103!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m043417.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#104!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m043430.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#105!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m043439.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#106!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m043449.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#107/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m043470.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#108/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-643519.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.