Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via asn

19573/Σ Jodhpur kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 17m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya ( Weekly ) Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+11??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3722:56+363m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+362m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+341m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2102:10+1420m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??2574.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??21207.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??21272.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21289.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??21434.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??21509.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??21557.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??31615.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya ( Weekly ) Express/15661 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+1502:00+158m??31615.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+3902:17+391m??31633.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:3002:31+1:092m??31640.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+2803:12+265m??31657.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:3003:31+1:090m??31674.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#32/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??31728.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#33/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+465m??31747.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+5305:52+515m??31775.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#35%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m??31828.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+4707:36+472m??31864.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:40+015m??31899.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+5509:52+552m??31990.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:43+595m??32047.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+712:55+715m??32134.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#41|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1213:45+135m??32142.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#42|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m??32189.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#43|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+282m??32234.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#44|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+502m??32268.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+335m??32303.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+2818:42+272m??32384.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2819:30+2410m??32412.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??32463.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#49!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+44-??32587.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.