Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsb

19578/Σ Kyq ju superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Aug 13 2014 (04:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 54m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+121:42+12m0141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+023:19+02m01150.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:41125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+252m02488.03453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4896.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2007:20+2115m62584.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:10+221m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2309:06+241m02709.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m02749.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:35103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2813:25+2710m02872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m02878.06459mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:54+2317:04+2410m021080.06284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
208 intermediate stations-17:-41479.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+5:14932559.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+5:3618:34+5:372m032578.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+5:4419:19+5:442m332617.07885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5:5720:30+5:575m232702.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:06+5:4821:08+5:352m032753.030108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5789.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+5:2700:30+5:1725m442842.067 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+5:4801:21+5:482m042896.031 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+5:3002:00+5:375m842914.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+6:0103:45+6:015m243053.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+5:5704:28+5:582m343109.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5:4105:30+6:145m043145.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+6:0506:35+6:0425m243168.012169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+6:0706:47+6:102m043170.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+5:5707:14+6:002m043194.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+6:0108:03+6:012m143221.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+6:1208:25+6:172m143250.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+6:1908:42+6:182m143267.073219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:58+6:1909:00+6:192m143286.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:5410:25+5:545m043318.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:5310:52+5:542m143347.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:4911:41+5:492m243403.014423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:3812:20+5:3415m343408.052436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2113:25+5:212m043463.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:3513:34+5:342m043471.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:3613:58+5:402m043498.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:4314:14+5:472m043514.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:27+5:5014:30+5:503m043528.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+5:5315:09+5:533m043571.033340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5:2816:35+5:175m043615.046322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:01+5:2817:03+5:202m043635.051324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:40+5:26-043718.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.