Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good one for UBL travellers, they can reach NDLS before SKr via UBL.... very easily tkts are AVAILABLE

19580/Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DURU CHAIN... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 13 2014 (17:49)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+291m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3910m??158.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??1106.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:24+4223:25+431m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  23:53+4523:55+462m??1152.048542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:39+4000:40+401m??2187.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+295m??2249.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25+904:30+405m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2415.038445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:07+1007:10+113m??2441.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:33+807:35+92m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+708:00+115m??2478.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+181m??2493.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+81m??2515.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1209:26+131m??2548.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??2590.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+11m??2639.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+811:16+81m??2658.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:294.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+10-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??2662.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+35m??21029.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+321:05+710m??21237.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00384.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+335m??31621.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2405:50+285m??31919.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+24-??32323.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.