Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TWO DAY CHAIN VIA SRR: reaches Late Evening Time. Good for 'Tourists'

19586/Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 14 2014 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+165m??149.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:02+5922:04+1:022m??1252.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:215m??1328.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.0
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2601:54+1:272m??2457.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#7%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1402:52+1:152m??2507.03718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4904:35+5210m??2564.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+482m??2624.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#10%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:20+5807:22+1:012m??2734.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+5508:58+572m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+1:0310:25+1:1110m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#13/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  11:08+1:1011:10+1:102m??2925.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+1:0012:25+1:005m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  12:43+1:0612:45+1:062m??21031.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:45+1:185m??21100.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1714:25+1:172m??21141.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5415:35+1:035m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+405m??21186.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+381m??21199.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??21230.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+17-??21286.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.