Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

19587/Σ yesvantpur jodhpur ac ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Aug 15 2014 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1711 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+4??10.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1213:15+155m??1160.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+302m??1320.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25+819:35+3810m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+5821:10+1:1410m??1522.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0622:30+1:052m??1589.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0923:00+1:082m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+3901:25+3710m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+2110m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+408:15+1910m??21085.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+162m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3211:03+293m??21223.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+1712:20+1810m??21265.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+2513:53+252m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+515:35+105m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??21531.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#17/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  17:18+1417:23+165m??21611.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:57+1417:58+151m??21646.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-1019:55+725m??21711.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??21711.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2622:42+311m??21780.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-200:33+33m??31845.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2101:32+2210m??31897.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#24!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1702:58+182m??31980.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+132m??31996.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??32011.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1104:42+132m??32063.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:13+255m??32094.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:46+263m??32135.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#30|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+18-??32167.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.