Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via af

19592/Σ Jodhpur Bareilly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1822:20+3424m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3822:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4023:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3300:02+331m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2402:10+1720m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3506:20+3325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+907:25+165m??2550.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+2007:36+202m??2554.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+1:1009:35+1:2635m??2579.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2511:00+1:345m??2657.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#15|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:4112:25+1:422m??2712.035185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#16|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:45+1:115m??2755.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#17|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+5614:27+1:012m??2779.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+592m??2797.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+48-??2824.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.