Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via tdl

19595/Σ Aligarh barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 12
   W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomti Express/12420
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+01210.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+013:02+02m2125.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+013:55+02m0188.047199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+014:53+03m21131.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+015:17+02m01161.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:08+03m31209.062167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)/15632 - Buffer: 16m
342 intermediate stations00:52303.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:0217:10+2:0210m03512.031167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+2:0018:20+1:5925m13535.028169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#9%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1:5619:17+1:562m03561.041174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5519:59+1:562m13588.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:11187.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2:2723:20+2:2810m33775.060436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#12|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+1:5501:07+1:552m04881.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5501:23+1:552m04895.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2003:03+2:203m04939.060340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:47+2:2204:20+2:2833m04983.062322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:3206:10+2:3310m041086.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+1:5706:41+1:573m041118.049180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#18|--|SMRSamdari Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+2:3107:46+2:315m041166.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:15+2:3108:20+2:315m041199.058114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#20|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  10:00+2:24-041295.0-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.