Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via tdl

19596/Σ Jodhpur Aligarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1:58210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:0109:38+2:022m012.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:0010:52+2:002m1183.044324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+1:5811:24+1:585m11103.071322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:01+2:0812:11+2:0310m01147.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+2:0112:52+2:023m11191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:07+2:0013:09+2:002m01205.067405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:23+2:0213:25+2:022m01220.057390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:54+2:0013:56+2:022m01248.012369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1014:37+2:112m31255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:1015:45+2:0815m11310.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:52+2:1115:55+2:113m11315.075423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:0716:42+2:072m21372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0117:25+2:015m51400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+2:1317:49+2:132m11432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2:1718:07+2:182m11452.068219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2:1818:24+2:212m11469.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2:2419:00+2:242m11497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+2:3719:24+2:382m01524.058174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:49+2:2219:51+2:222m01548.09172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+2:4220:30+2:4125m01551.017169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:1221:55+2:145m01574.078167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 26m
281 intermediate stations01:15626.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:5623:15+3:535m231200.082167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:4323:51+3:451m031248.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+3:585m341278.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3:5600:52+3:572m041322.052199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3802:07+3:382m341384.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4702:26+3:472m241398.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5203:25+3:4335m1041405.065219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+4:0604:07+4:112m041448.082 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4:1004:42+4:112m341493.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:05+4:1105:07+4:132m241527.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3:5705:35+3:582m141561.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4:1407:00+4:1610m741603.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:0707:26+4:082m141631.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1207:50+4:132m141656.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:1108:05+4:132m141674.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:0009:30+4:0610m241716.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0609:45+4:062m241730.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:1010:05+4:122m241752.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:1410:40+4:2010m141773.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:2111:15+4:212m141809.028237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:21-341852.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.