Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1960/Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(Alternate)(Mon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 6m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2452 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+175m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1519:20+730m??1135.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+2219:37+242m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+2619:56+272m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+272m??1198.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+282m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+292m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+3120:58+312m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+3721:12+372m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3821:34+382m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+3010m??1360.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4000:04+402m??2468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+322m??2532.071269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+2802:08+282m??2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2602:42+272m??2651.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+175m??2685.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07+1305:09+142m??2798.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41+1505:43+162m??2819.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236
0 intermediate stations-5:-430.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2819.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-912:22+07m??2985.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45-213:48+13m??21075.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:25+617:35+610m??21310.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-622:25+010m??21593.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1000:35+105m??31733.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#28!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-201:55+05m??31799.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-103:05+82m??31858.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2004:05+1910m??31912.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1605:10+165m??31964.06151mECR848101, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#32/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+808:45+1310m??32174.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+302m??32270.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+912:05+320m??32358.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+202m??32483.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??32502.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+192m??32581.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??32609.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2119:25+2025m??32765.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#40!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+4121:35+412m??32900.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#41!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3422:32+352m??32945.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3823:08+382m??32978.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#43|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4123:52+417m??33015.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+402:35+910m??43123.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1503:27+152m??43177.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#46|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+122m??43230.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1-??43271.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.