Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Gorakhpur

19609/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3540 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51348.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 6m
297 intermediate stations05:551734.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m132082.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+023:45+02m232242.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+000:25+010m342266.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m242390.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m442573.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m342818.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m242909.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+012:00+010m343007.040321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m243085.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m743185.036101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+020:00+015m143309.04982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2522:00+1:155m143402.05475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1323:40+1:142m043491.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:05+1:08-153540.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.