Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Gorakhpur

19609/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1:4421:55+1:495m??1348.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1:5623:45+1:572m??1508.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:5600:25+2:0010m??2532.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2602:35+1:295m??2656.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:2505:20+1:2910m??2839.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3208:50+1:4010m??21084.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:3110:30+1:385m??21175.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:4912:00+1:5010m??21273.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:00+1:175m??21351.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3116:20+1:5730m??21451.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:0320:00+2:0415m??21575.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:05+2:005m??21668.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+2:0023:40+2:032m??21756.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+1:32-??31806.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.