Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once weekly chain from Parbhani to Gorakhpur

19610/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 839 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+422m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3016:45+302m??1415.082 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+720:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+275m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+585m??2839.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:0503:30+1:095m??2931.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0805:25+1:085m??21070.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+1:2406:21+1:242m??21132.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+1:3807:45+1:5810m??21223.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+2:2909:12+2:315m??21337.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+2:0911:40+2:1110m??21443.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  13:10+3:3713:20+3:4110m??21515.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#21!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4:2716:10+4:305m??21643.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#22!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4:3416:30+4:372m??21650.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#23%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4:5617:10+5:025m??21688.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:26-??21812.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.